General Co-Chairs: |
Naoaki Yamanaka, Keio University, Japan |
|
Bijan Jabbari, ISOCORE, USA |
|
|
Organization Committee Co-Chairs: |
Hiroaki Harai, NICT, Japan |
|
Satoru Okamoto, Keio University, Japan |
|
Takehiro Tsuritani, KDDI R&D Labs., Japan |
|
Kohei Shiomoto, NTT, Japan |
|
|
Treasury Chair: |
Satoru Okamoto, Keio University, Japan |
Vice Chair: |
Tooru Utsu, SCAT, Japan |
|
|
Publication Co-Chairs: |
Toru Katagiri, Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan |
|
Masahiro Hayashitani, NEC, Japan |
Secretary: |
Masatake Miyabe, Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan |
|
|
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs: |
Satoru Okamoto, Keio University, Japan |
|
Hiroshi Shigeno, Keio University, Japan |
Secretaries: |
Kunitake Kaneko, Keio University, Japan |
|
Jun Matsumoto, Keio University, Japan |
|
|
ISOCORE Liaison: |
Naoaki Yamanaka, Keio University, Japan |
|
|
Exhibition Committee Co-Chairs: |
Takaya Miyazawa, NICT, Japan |
|
Akihiro Nakamura, TOYO Corporation, Japan |
Vice Chairs: |
Kouichi Genda, Nihon University, Japan |
|
Shinya Ishida, NEC, Japan |
Secretaries: |
Takahiro Hirayama, NICT, Japan |
|
Naoyuki Watanabe, TOYO Corporation, Japan |
|
|
Interop Committee Co-Chairs: |
Noboru Yoshikane, KDDI R&D Labs., Japan |
|
Tatsuo Mori, NTT Communications, Japan |
Vice Chairs: |
Sota Yoshida, Mitsubishi Electric, Japan |
Secretaries: |
Akiko Hirao, NTT Communications, Japan |
|
|
Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs: |
Wataru Imajuku, Kindai University, Japan |
|
Takehiro Tsuritani, KDDI R&D Labs., Japan |
|
Soroor Azhandeh, ISOCORE, USA |
Vice Chairs: |
Akihiro Nakao, The University of Tokyo, Japan |
|
Soichiro Kametani, Mitsubishi Electric, Japan |
|
Koji Wakayama, Hitachi, Japan |
Secretaries: |
Yousuke Takahashi, NTT, Japan |
|
Shan Gao, Mitsubishi Electric, Japan |
|
Fumikazu Inuzuka, NTT, Japan |
Members: |
Adrian Farrel, Juniper Networks, UK |
|
Daisuke Ishii, Hitachi, Japan |
|
Daniel King,Old Dog Consulting, UK |
|
Daniele Ceccarelli, Ericsson, Sweden |
|
Deborah Brungard, AT&T Labs., USA |
|
Dimitri Papadimitriou, Nokia, Belgium |
|
Greg Bernstein, Grotto Networking, USA |
|
Hiroaki Harai, NICT, Japan |
|
Jin Seek Choi, Hanyang Univ., Korea |
|
Julien Meuric, Orange Labs, France |
|
Kenichi Ogaki, KDDI, Japan |
|
Lou Berger, LabN Consulting, L.L.C., USA |
|
Lyndon Ong, Ciena, USA |
|
Martin Vigoureux, Nokia, France |
|
Masahiko Jinno, Kagawa Univ., Japan |
|
Masatake Miyabe, Fujitsu Labs., Japan |
|
Meral Shirazipour, Ericsson Research, USA |
|
Paparao Palacharla, Fujitsu America, USA |
|
Paul Doolan, Coriant GmbH, Germany |
|
Ramon Casellas, Centre Tecnològic Telecomunicacions Catalunya, Spain |
|
Raul Munoz, Centre Tecnològic Telecomunicacions Catalunya, Spain |
|
Satoru Okamoto, Keio Univ., Japan |
|
Shoichiro Seno, Tokushima Bunri University, Japan |
|
Soichiro Kametani, Mitsubishi Electric, Japan |
|
Takaya Miyazawa, NICT, Japan |
|
Thomas Nadeau, Brocade/University of Massachusetts in Lowell, USA |
|
Tomohiro Otani, KDDI, Japan |
|
Tomonori Takeda, NTT Communications, Japan |
|
Xian Zhang, Huawei, China |
|
Young Lee, Huawei, USA |
|
Zafar Ali, Cisco Systems, USA |